Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

Avatars Allowed With 5K+ Points

+11 votes
45 views
asked 4 days ago in KidzSearch Tech Support by kidzsearch (119,620 points)

You can now create a KidzTalk Avatar if you have over 5,000 points. Just upload them in your profile section. Of course, no personal pictures are allowed. Let us know if you have any issues with them.

KidzSearch

 



8 Answers

+3 votes
answered 4 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
YAAAYYY!!!
+2 votes
answered 4 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)

I ADDED PROFILE PICTURE!!! but...

I am having some technical issues with it...

commented 4 days ago by kidzsearch (119,620 points)
It looks fine to us. Try reloading the page after clearing your browser cache. On a Windows desktop you can use Control Key + F5 to reload a new uncached version.
commented 4 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
The photo i was trying to put up didnt even go into the post
commented 4 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator to inform of the time the error occurred and of anything you might have done that may have caused the error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log.

 


Web Server at kidzsearch.com
commented 4 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
Thats what it says when i try to add my profile pic from kidznet
+3 votes
answered 3 days ago by toad aka star (319,350 points)
i have it now!
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by Kitten (518,650 points)
OMG thank you!!
+3 votes
answered 3 days ago by Queeny (110,330 points)
Thanks for the new feature!
+3 votes
answered 3 days ago by LunaLight (87,340 points)
Cool
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by kidzsearch (119,620 points)
If you had problems uploading your Avatar, you can try again now. We had some software issues that have been fixed.
commented 3 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
YAY it works now
+1 vote
answered 10 hours ago by Monkeymad60 (4,430 points)
That’s so fun! I hope people enjoy it.