Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

Miss Unlikable

+7 votes
19 views
asked 3 days ago in All Advisors by Miss Unlikable
Help! Today was valentine's day and all my friends had valentines. But I didnt. I never have. I wouldnt say Im ugly but NO-ONE has ever liked me!! I really like this guy and he stares at me and smiles at me but I dont know what to think!! Does he like me?? And HOW can I make guys interested in me?? I dont want to be single my whole life. PLEASE HELP.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by Kitten (518,650 points)
don't worry I have never had a crush and no one has ever had a crush on me
+3 votes
answered 2 days ago by toad aka star (319,350 points)
know one has ever liked me (idk if they have), but you know what, im young and ill wait till im older, so should you. plus, today is more then getting a boyfriend, it's cherishing the people you love in your life.
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by JD2005
I think no one ever had a crush on me, so don't worry. The right person will come to you at the right time. :)