KidzTalk

How do I make bread?

+2 votes
88 views
asked Jul 31, 2020 in Other by Jane
I want to make bread someday. I watched a few videos about people making bread. Like ice cream bread, and unicorn bread. I want to try one of those bread recipes. They sound good!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 14 by Cowboy Guy
Look, I know that it's a little late to your question, but I make bread all the time (we just had to stop in the summer so our house didn't turn into a heater). Check out the world's best baker, Jim Lahey. We have a few of his books, "my bread" and "MY PIZZA." You can make all sorts of breads, and my mom loves his olive bread recipe. The regular recipes are great, too, though. (He's in New York, by the way.)
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
There's no such thing as "unicorn bread" or "icecream bread"
commented Dec 30, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (21,700 points)
...
commented Jun 9 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)

UNICORN BREADIm sorry pumpkin I guess for once Jane was right (no offense Jane)

commented Jun 9 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)

ICE CREAM BREAD(second picture

commented Jun 9 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
ooooooh ok
+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2020 by anonymous
I dont know