KidzTalk

Why are 1,934 dollar bills worth more than 1,903 dollars?

+7 votes
140 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by riddleking (2,100 points)
????????


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 4, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)
1,934 is bigger than 1,903.
+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,870 points)
because they are the same thing just 1,934 is more than 1,903. dollar bills and dollars are the same thing. i could say i am giving you 600 dollars, or i could say i am giving you 600 dollar bills as in meaning one dollar bills.