KidzTalk

When is your Spring Break?

+5 votes
116 views
asked Mar 14, 2016 in Other by zippy (22,370 points)


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 18, 2016 by hooley3
mine just started today
0 votes
answered Mar 17, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
next friday :D
+1 vote
answered Mar 14, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,640 points)
My spring break is from the 28th of March to the 4th of April.
commented Mar 14, 2016 by Lou Lou
well at least it's way more than mine :{
commented Mar 17, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
lol cool guys
0 votes
answered Mar 14, 2016 by Lou Lou
i think mine is april 19th or something. our spring break is only 4 days. can you believe it!?
commented Mar 17, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
no i can not. ours starts next friday and continues that folowing week. so that is about, (F+Sa+Su+M+T+W+Th+F+Sa+Su) ten days
commented Mar 19, 2016 by hooley3
i feel bad for you