KidzTalk

Use your head

+7 votes
124 views
asked Jun 30, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
In a hall way there are three doors, one leads to a bathroom and the two others lead to bedrooms. If one night all the rooms have one person in them how is that possible?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 2, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
selected Jul 2, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
There are three people living there in that house.Two are in the  two bedrooms and the other is in the bathroom. I'm not sure this is right . Please tell me if it is.

Hope this helps!
commented Jul 2, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Great job!
commented Jul 3, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Thank you for making me the best answer.
commented Jul 4, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
You are welcome you had the first and best answer!
commented Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Good answer.
+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2013 by kristy84 (2,820 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

Only 2 people live there . Except there iis a burgular in the house !!!!!frown

commented Jul 24, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
hahahahaha!
+1 vote
answered Jul 2, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
Well, maybe 3 people live in the house!

-CraftyGirlJuJu

P.S. Best answer please!