KidzTalk

How is your favorite author ?

+8 votes
116 views
asked Jul 24, 2013 in Other by kristy84 (2,820 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 11, 2013 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)

i have many favorite authors like erin hunter rick riordon(hope i spelled that right) l.j.smith and colleen houck.(if you want to know more about these authors just coment and ill tell you) to me though all authors are great because they have the courage to make a book without being afraid of what other people will think.

hope this helps! ;)

+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

Oops blush ! I meant to ask : WHO is your favorite author?   .

+2 votes
answered Jul 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

If you are asking for my favorite author, I have many favorite authors. I like Rick Riordan(author of the Percy Jackson Series, Kane Chronicles + Heroes of Olympus Series) and Suzanne Collins(author of the Hunger Games Series).

Hope this helps!! cool

What are your favorites??

+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Do you mean who is your favorite author? or How is your favorite author doing?