General Posting Rules

+4 votes
61 views

KidzTalk Posting Rules

Just a reminder that your full name can never be part of your username or mentioned in a post. We also highly suggest not using your first name either. 

Any personal information that can identify you in any way cannot be included in posts. This includes things like pictures of your face, social security numbers, phone numbers, passwords, video showing your face, audio recordings of voice, and user or screen names that you use on other websites that can potentially identify you on them.

Please keep all posted content G-Rated. As a test, ask yourself if whatever you are posting would be approved for a Disney movie.

Thanks,

KidzSearch

 

asked May 6, 2017 in Other by kidzsearch (71,490 points)
edited May 6, 2017 by kidzsearch


2 Answers

+1 vote
Thanks for the right reminder kid search.
answered May 7, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
+3 votes
Thanks!!!
answered Jun 11, 2017 by arKZo (232,590 points)