What state do you live in?

+5 votes
70 views
I live in Connecticut.

Did you know that Connecticut is home to the first hamburger,helicopter,Polaroid camera,and color TV?

Include an interesting fact about your state!
asked Jun 14, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (81,910 points)


5 Answers

+1 vote
I live in TN. Dollywood and the Great Smoky Mountains are here, and this is where most country singers start off.
answered Jun 14, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (241,180 points)
Cool!
+2 votes
I live in California.

It is home to the most populated state at 40 million residents. It borders 3 states and one other country.
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (362,450 points)
i hear CA is a beautiful state!
+1 vote
Hey, I live in Connecticut, too!

Did you know that the first public art museum was established in Connecticut in 1842?
answered Jun 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,130 points)
We have so much in common!
+1 vote
I live in Texas!
answered Jun 14, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (68,970 points)
+1 vote
I live in North Carolina.
answered Jun 14, 2017 by L (69,550 points)
Cool! Do you go to Myrtle Beach a lot?