A deep question......

+5 votes
36 views
Who inspires you to be a good person?

My father.he's the one who taught me to be the better person,and to take the high road.What about you?
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by Vanilla Bean (75,250 points)
I have two, God and my teacher.


2 Answers

+1 vote
God. He does because He is good and I wanna be like Him.
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (144,060 points)
+1 vote
My parents, god, my teachers, my friends, etc. they all inspire me to be a great person and example
answered Jun 28, 2017 by arKZo (210,830 points)