KidzTalk

Deep, Deep Thoughts

+2 votes
71 views
asked Jan 2 in Shower Thoughts by ~Purple~ (30,440 points)
Hi!

Merry Christmas, and Happy New Year! Best wishes for all of you in 2021.

Anyways, here's something to think about:

The hospital is the only building you leave without entering.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 2 by LunaLight (113,180 points)
Alternatively, you could enter without leaving-
commented Jan 2 by pumpkin (677,510 points)
Yea
commented Jan 4 by ~Purple~ (30,440 points)
Why does it sound so dark though-
commented Jan 4 by pumpkin (677,510 points)
Because they die
commented Jan 4 by LunaLight (113,180 points)
It is dark
commented Jan 4 by pumpkin (677,510 points)
mhm
commented Jan 4 by ~Purple~ (30,440 points)
Darker than I thought these comments would be...
commented Jan 5 by pumpkin (677,510 points)
yeah, I wasn't expecting that.
commented Jan 5 by LunaLight (113,180 points)
Happy to share my dark humor :)
+2 votes
answered Jan 2 by #softballstar25
Yep. When you were born. Another one is that a fire truck is actually a water truck. And one question. Why do your lips touch when you say separate, but not when you say touch? I have millions more if you guys want to hear them.
+1 vote
answered Jan 2 by PrincessKittens Left (210,980 points)
...i dont get it
commented Jan 4 by LunaLight (113,180 points)
When you are born you leave without entering.
commented Jan 5 by PrincessKittens Left (210,980 points)
I feel stupid
+1 vote
answered Jan 2 by pumpkin (677,510 points)
Woah, I never thought about that!