KidzTalk

Quick Oreo Prank!!

+10 votes
144 views
asked Jul 7, 2017 in Ask ✨22CutePandiL☺U✨ by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (162,720 points)

So this might not be advice, but maybe the opposite, but c'mon. This prank has to make you smile. :)

What you need:
A friend
White toothpaste
Butter knife
And of course, an Oreo

First, open the Oreo, so that there's cream on one side and just the cookie on the other. Then, scrape the cream from the cookie with the butter knife, so only the cookie remains. (Make sure to eat the cream, though! XD) Then, squeeze a bit of white toothpaste on the cookie and spread it with the knife. Finally, put the other cookie on top of the 'cream' and then serve. Await the reaction and then RUN! hai
Awesome prank that ANYONE can do! :D



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 2, 2019 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)

I LOVE this one! plotting

+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
But what if someone is highly allergic to the toothpaste your using? Otherwise, fun!
commented Sep 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (290,140 points)
That's why you prank someone who you know XD
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (290,140 points)
Will use!!!! OMG. I will tell you the reaction of my mum once I do it on her.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,760 points)
LOL! Gonna try this on my sis! * goes to get some toothpaste*