WHAT'S HOT ON KS: Week 1

+9 votes
48 views

Halo! So I'll do this thing, maybe it's kind of a newspaper, where every week, I record what's popular on KS. There might be books, things, who knows? Well, hope you like it, and put down below of what should I put in my next issue.

Book:
Empty by Poppy

Empty is an amazing book by the user, Poppy, and it's getting a bunch of luvers. With tons of fans and with an awesome writer, check it out!

News:
KidzNet

OMG I'm so excited! KS is launching a new website, similar to KidzTalk. We're going to have profile pictures, and it's just going to be plain awesome!

User Spotlight:
Poppy

A truly supportive friend and s fantastic writer, I am soooo happy that you joined us here on KidzTalk. #LUV

Well, that's it for the What's Hot On KS. Lou Out. XD

asked Jul 13, 2017 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,570 points)


5 Answers

+4 votes
Drop the mike XD
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (20,710 points)
LOL I should use that for the dramatic exit. XD
XD
+2 votes
Awesome! Love it!
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (76,520 points)
+2 votes
Aww I'm so happy
answered Jul 13, 2017 by Poppy (5,560 points)
+2 votes
This is amazing! Do it more.
answered Jul 13, 2017 by arKZo (256,060 points)
+1 vote
I just started reading Poppy's stories I don't like it

 

I LOVE IT!!!!!!!
answered Jul 14, 2017 by LilMunchkin (330 points)