Problem about blackout

+7 votes
57 views
asked Apr 3, 2019 in Technology by NATHAN (62,120 points)
I'm on a iPad and I hielight it won't show!

How do I fix it

Also how do you do the blackout
commented Apr 4, 2019 by Ammy K.
You can copy it onto an app like notes or your search bar. That’s what I did.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 4, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,140 points)

is blackout this 

yes or no 

+1 vote
answered Apr 4, 2019 by Helpful Luna Moonlight/Midnight!

Well, I mostly do it for computers, so highlight probably wont work. But you can make one by pressing both of these buttons : and clicking black for both, it make the text and highlight black, you can do this for any color.