KidzTalk

Which should I pick, Paris or New York?

+7 votes
140 views
asked Feb 18, 2020 in Travel by Lonerwolf101
At my school, you get to pick a trip to Paris or a trip to New York. I really want to go on both but I can't so if you could help me with which one to pick, I would be very grateful as I can't decide myself. Thank you.
commented Feb 19, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
New York is nice as well, but has trashy streets. Paris is much better.
commented Mar 19, 2020 by bored
If I was you go paris
commented Mar 19, 2020 by Da Boi
I think you should go to New York!! But it is up to you.


12 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 22, 2020 by JD2005
It's totally up to you. But if it was me, I'd definitely pick Paris!
+1 vote
answered Feb 21, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)
New York
commented Feb 22, 2020 by JD2005
Different from everyone else? Lol.
+2 votes
answered Feb 21, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
If it was my choice I would go to Paris.
This is how you should choose.
Draw up a chart of the reasons for each. Then compare.
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
Paris! It's very nice there, you'll love it! It's beautiful!
+3 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
Paris. I have not been there nor knowing anyone who has, but my dad has been to New York, lot of traffic and not as great as movies would make you think.
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,450 points)
Wow! Your so lucky your school let’s you do that! I think it’s for sure your choice, but Paris would be a great place for selfies (as would New York, but Paris would be less crowded).
+3 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
You get to travel????? That's so cool!!! We don't even have feels trips in my school.   I would pick Paris since I'm going to NY anyway personally, but all on u
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
GO TO PARIS!

:D

 

 

Lol
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
Personally, If I were you, I would go to Paris!
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Lucky!
Go to paris!