KidzTalk

Coming soon from PIXAR

+4 votes
52 views
asked May 17, 2020 in Other by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
Okay so pixar has been hard at work this year with Onward (RIP Guievere)  and now soul this movie is about a middle school music teacher who wants to be in a jazz band I am like so excited for it because my passion is music and it is going to be gunny ( all PIXAR's funny )


2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
 
Best answer
That sounds really good!!!!
+1 vote
answered May 17, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (24,100 points)

I’ve heard about Soul. The music teacher actually dies. Pixar is totally my favorite.

commented May 17, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
wHy tHe sPoIlErS dOe