KidzTalk

Not secure

+2 votes
78 views
asked Nov 3, 2020 in KidzSearch Tech Support by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)

Whenever I go into the settings to change my background on the desktop site, I choose a background and it goes into the normal settings saved screen but Microsoft Edge (the browser I use for Kidzsearch on the computer) shows that the site is not secure as it says it is secure for other parts of the site. Edge is on on it's most strict tracking prevention.

Here's some proof:




 

Could you please figure out why this is happening and tell me then try to fix it and tell me if you have managed or haven't managed?

 

 

Thank you.

 

From OllieMotionStudios



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2020 by kidzsearch (165,870 points)
 
Best answer

It should be working now. Thanks for reporting it!

KidzSearch

0 votes
answered Nov 10, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
It's just an error with their SSL certificate, and the problem has since been solved.
+1 vote
answered Nov 9, 2020 by enderplaysminecraft
Pleez make games secure or add Game Integration like Roblox or classic.minecraft.net (e.g make gameplay.kidzsearch.com/(nameofgame)
commented Nov 10, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
Yes, I forgot to report that problem.
+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2020 by anonymous
idk whats happening but add a chrome extension or something like that. the extension is like safe tracker and it is certified