OMG I GOT MY CRUSH'S NUMBER! :D

+8 votes
223 views
(Warning)
This question/comment is not 4 skrubs, outta here u tryhards. Also u may get rekt by doge by reading this question/comment the MLGiness lvls on this question/comment have risen at a MLG R8. GG if u are a skrubs/tryhards




GET SHREKT U SKRUBS I GOT ZE NUMBER SHREKT!!!!
asked May 28, 2016 in Personal by FC_Life01 (5,590 points)


7 Answers

+1 vote
Cool!
answered May 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (107,150 points)
Ikr
WHAT THE HECK WAS THAT?! Sorry, but I don't speak that language. That's not one of the 5.
What the heck was what? And what language... MLG language?
I think that means, I know right?
ikr is I KNOW RIGHT

FYI
Ikr= I know right

Fyi= For your information

Btw= By the way

Tbh= To be honest

Omg= Oh my gosh

In short, that's all text slang, bro.
And gtg means got to go.
Fyi,:) GemHeart I think for, for your information is fyi not fiy.
LOL srry. FYI, I'm ROFLing rn and, BTW, thx for correcting me.
+1 vote
Lucky
answered Jul 10, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (145,930 points)
+2 votes
THAT IS GAMING TALK WOOP WOOP GO GAMERS I LOVE VIDEO GAMES!!!!!
answered Dec 23, 2016 by Cowboys_Fan225 (1,340 points)
YUSSSSS
+1 vote
Lucky you.
answered Jan 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (210,220 points)
+1 vote
CALL THAT PERSON
answered Jan 29, 2017 by fashion girl
+1 vote

That good for you you go girl or guyangry

answered Feb 2, 2017 by anonymous
+1 vote
Why did you even post that? Why do you think it's called KidzSearch?  So you can post stuff about getting your crushes number? Nope.  Are you 16 or something.  It's alright if you're 16, just don't talk about crushes or stuff like that or don't talk about 16 year old stuff. No offense.
answered Feb 2, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (64,800 points)
Amen bruh. Like, if you're gonna post about getting your crush's numba/number/#, then post it on Hubpages or TeenzTalk* (XD) or Facebook, or CrushCall* (XD) or SOMETHING.

*My invention
He's just happy and want to share his feelings. It's not like he can tell his parents (I don't think...)