KidzTalk

Charities

+11 votes
1,320 views
asked Apr 21, 2013 in Other by niall luver (4,000 points)
What is your favorite charity??


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Make A Wish or Salvation Army
+2 votes
answered Apr 30, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
I also like the Salvation Army. Its origin was based on Christian values. They help a lot of people. Make A Wish is good to because they gave my sick cousin a free trip to Hawaii.

Hope this helps!!
commented Jul 31, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
Omg is he alright, if you don't want to talk about it it is fine.
commented Aug 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
He's fine now. Thanks for asking!
commented Aug 12, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
Great!
+4 votes
answered Apr 21, 2013 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Salvation Army is good. They are very honest and give almost all the money to the needy with low operating costs. Nice of you to bring up this topic.

When I have enough money I hope to donate to charities and give back to my community.
commented Jul 31, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
Definitely, they do great things for the kids!
+3 votes
answered Apr 21, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
Probubly  make a wish (I dont know if it really is a charity)

I really like what they do for the kids!