School Problem! Help!

+5 votes
95 views
In my French class, we are set into groups and often times work together. When we take quizzes, we will take them individually and then take the same quiz as a group, working together. If the group test is better than the individual's, the group test is the score the students will receive. However, there's this girl in my group and she will never participate when we do the group quiz. She'll take credit for our score and her individual test score will be horrible. Our whole group contributes and I've asked her to do so, but she says something like: I don't know, you guys are better at this than me. I don't want to bring this issue up with my teacher, because I'm afraid the girl will overhear and get mad at me. Help!
asked Sep 19, 2016 in All Advisors by Dancer727 (19,850 points)


6 Answers

+1 vote
be home schooled. hope i helped
answered Sep 20, 2016 by Emmalee
I like the class I'm taking, I just have that small problem. Thanks anyway!
XD
+1 vote
Same! There's a girl in my S.S class who doesn't say anything, doesn't do anything, and just stands by! I know how you feel
answered Sep 20, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (137,380 points)
She could be introverted HAHA I should know.
+1 vote
If that hapens tell the teacher I consider that cheating because its a quiz and shes not learning anything
answered Sep 20, 2016 by Penguins12

Yes. She may be getting fine grades from the rest of the group's work and effort, but none of that conniving deceit will pay off when it becomes game time for EOG's. wink

+1 vote
Tell the teacher. She may be upset now, but she'll probably be glad she's getting to learn now when she takes her final exam...
answered Sep 20, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (101,740 points)

cheekyso true tho

+1 vote
Blah blah blah!

What you should do is tell the teacher.
answered Oct 17, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindy strong
+1 vote

I know how u feel. my partner in math class NEVER does any thing. find a day that girl is late to class or absent to tell your teacher. hope i helped! laugh

answered Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,140 points)