KidzTalk

WOULD YOU RATHER????

+6 votes
182 views
asked Oct 4, 2016 in Music Entertainment by Cow Boy (32,760 points)
Would you rather be a POP STAR, or a COUNTRY MUSIC LEGEND?

Would you rather have Ariana Grande, or George Strait as a back up singer?

What songs would you do, Classic, Modern, or would you write your own?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2020 by anonymous
None.Music is forbidden in my religion,Islam.
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (286,930 points)
1: Country Music

2: Strait

3: I would write my own
commented Oct 5, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,760 points)
Cool
+1 vote
answered Oct 4, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
1: Pop Star

2: Ariana Grande because I have no idea who George Strait is :P

3: I would write my own songs!
commented Oct 4, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,760 points)
Cool.

George Strait is a country music star
commented Oct 5, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
Ok, thanx