New Learning Game Section

+7 votes
89 views
Hey KidzSearchers!

We are in the process of putting together our own free educational gaming center. What are your favorite gaming sites? Our goal is to create a fun interactive environment for you to learn school subjects using best-of online video games.

Techie stuff: In particular, we are looking for flash embed code games that we can download and use on our site, but just giving us cool gaming links is very useful too.

Thanks,

Development Team
KidzSearch.com
asked Aug 6, 2013 in Other by kidzsearch (71,490 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
I love gamesxl.com, webkinz.com, and I love this website too!

What do you mean by flash embed code games?

Also this new website sounds fun!
answered Aug 7, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,860 points)
Well, I'm not exactly sure if this is right, but I think what they mean by "flash embed code games" are games that run on Flash player that aren't really 'stuck' so to say on one website, but can be taken and put elsewhere as well. Usually they have a loading bar and, you know, it's like da kine, argh this is a weird answer. What I was trying to say is there's all those "free flash games" websites out there, I think the goal is something like that, but educational? Try googling it.
Thank you and I will try that! Are you a computer genies because you sure sound like it!
Nope, far from it. XD Though I'd like to be in the future!
Good luck with that you have a shot at it!
+1 vote

I don't really play games. But for the younger kids who use kidzsearch, you can use pbskids.org. I use to play that when I was younger. "Webkinz" as Cupcake549 answered, needs a purchased animal to be able to use that website.

Hope this helps!! cool

answered Aug 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,690 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
Thank you for that.
Sure!!
Wait, what are you thanking me for??
For adding information that I forgot!
0 votes
I like 10fastfingers, coolmathgames
answered Sep 3, 2014 by arKZo (232,590 points)