KidzTalk

New Blog Section

+12 votes
233 views
asked Jul 8, 2017 in General Blogs by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
edited Jul 8, 2017 by kidzsearch

If you would like to have your own blog section on KidzTalk, just reply with the name of it and we will create it. You also need to be a registered user with at least 1,000 points to get one.

Your blog will appear in this category. Make sure to select your own personal blog subcategory when posting new content and have a descriptive title. You can think of a blog as your very own personal website. We hope you find this new fearture useful. Happy Blogging!

KidzSearch

 

commented Jul 14, 2017 by Awesome star girl 362
reshown Jul 14, 2017

Could you plz call mine Awesome star girl's 362 blog where I will be posting new things every day plzzzzzzz?angel_smileteeth_smile

commented Jul 14, 2017 by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
You need to be a registered KidzTalk user to get a blog.


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
Can you add lunalovegoodmolly's Blog pls.
+2 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by Awesome star girl 362

Could you add Awesome star girl's 362's blog plzzzzz?teeth_smile

commented Jul 14, 2017 by kidzsearch (137,950 points)

You must be a registered user with at least 1,000 points to get a blog with us. Just click on the register link and have your parents approve it.

+2 votes
answered Jul 8, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
YESSS!!!! Can you call mine Vivi's Blog!

Description: A different topic every day! Request topics,and tell me what you think of my posts!

            - Yours truly,

                        Vivi!
commented Jul 8, 2017 by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
We just added it.
+2 votes
answered Jul 8, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
Can you add "Rat Direction" as a blog about rats by GemHeart?
commented Jul 8, 2017 by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
Congratulations on being our first KidzTalk Blogger. It has been created.
+2 votes
answered Jul 8, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Could you insert all of my 'Crush Talks' there, please? Thank you!
commented Jul 8, 2017 by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
Sorry, but we can only create a new blog for you (e.g., LouTheLuver) and you would add new content to it. The idea is to give KidzTalk users their own personal section.