KidzTalk

Whats 1 thing you want but your parents say you cant have?

+8 votes
127 views
asked Dec 18, 2016 in Other by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)

 I want a new bedroom design

 image



6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by anonymous

I want a cat so bad. But my parents say- NOT_T

0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Phone
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by FrizzyFriday
Phone.

Later bedtimes

Pet

And all that other boring stuff yada yada
commented Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
edited Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen
I go to bed at 12:00am cause my little brother stays up late.
0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Real estate
commented Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
What?
commented Dec 19, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Property and land and housing. (My own)
commented Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
If I were your parents I would say the same thing. Nooooooooo!!
0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Nothing, really, gift-related. The only thing I'm really wanting to do is *cough* read Pet Semetary by Stephen King.
0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
A phone
commented Dec 18, 2016 by Lollypopqueen

Same here.smiley​ I just asked them for one.