Happy New Years! and what's your New Years Resulutions?

+6 votes
80 views
asked Dec 31, 2016 in Other by ilovedogs

HaPpY NeW YeArS!! MaKe SuRe YoU MaKe NeW YeArS ReSuLuTiOn!! MiNe Is To Do GoOd In ScHoOl NeXt YeAr. AnD wOrLd PeAcE. WhAt AbOuT yOu? smileyyes



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 31, 2016 by zippy (21,830 points)
Mine is to get in good shape. I'm going to exercise one day a week for a few months and then go to 2 times a week, followed by 3 times, and eventually almost everyday for at least 30 minutes by the end of the year.
commented Jan 12, 2017 by rae (85,330 points)
#SAME
0 votes
answered Jan 1, 2017 by Seahawks89
To ger more than 10 goals in hockey
commented Jan 12, 2017 by rae (85,330 points)
BRUH I CANT EVEN GET 1
+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2017 by White Rabbit (No account...)

My new years resolutions are...

To be confident

To control my life

Become better at drawing things other than hearts and flowers

commented Jan 12, 2017 by rae (85,330 points)
Ikr I can't draw. PERIOD.