KidzTalk

New arrows in search results. Do you like them?

+10 votes
729 views
asked Feb 18, 2014 in Other by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
We placed left / right paging arrows in the search results. Do you find them helpful? Any suggestions to improve them?


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Love them. Makes using it easier
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Yeah. they are really helpful
+2 votes
answered Jun 21, 2014 by anonymous
No
+2 votes
answered May 7, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I really like them, they are just what we need! I have a suggestion for Kidzsearch Q and A, when we are typing answers adn comments I think we should have a spell check item so that people don't spell things wrong and it is easier to understand them! Just a suggestion, and I really like the new search catagories!
commented May 21, 2014 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
We just added a new spellcheck feature. You will see a red underline if something is not spelled correctly after you type it. Just right click on it to see the spelling correction suggestions.
+2 votes
answered Feb 25, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
They're really helpful. Also, just wanted to tell you that your search engine is CRAZY AWESOME! My parents don't like me using anything but Google and KidzSearch because in these days, explict material is not hard to reach to kids.

- mystic_beauty
commented Feb 26, 2014 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
Thank you for the very nice comments. It is really appreciated.

KidzSearch.com