KidzTalk

Is 3.2 oz putty for 11 dollars a lot?

+7 votes
157 views
asked Mar 15, 2017 in Other by loch ness monster girl
I like putty and I want to buy from amazon but the putty i want is aura and is 10.99 and it's 3.2 oz. my dad say it okay bu it is bit expensive what you think? i wanted a mini tin but it was 22 dollars! for a mini tin!  i lie putty and i want it so can you help me if i should choose or not or find me a good sale on amazon on putty so i could do that. i don't want to cause family trouble cause my sister is getting a shopkin doll for 15 dollars. 15 plus 11 is 25 right? so it would be total 25 dolars. that's a lot in my dad's point f you. please help and forgive me of my accent. i am from ireland. ;0;;0


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 23, 2019 by arkzo (424,860 points)
It’s quite expensive.
+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2017 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points)
I'd suggest making putty! I'll be posting a How-To very soon!
+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2017 by CrazyTeszpower

What ever you do that would be the biggest rip off evercool

+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2017 by Dolphinsaresocute
I think that is really expensive for a mini can. I would get crazy Aarons thinking putty