••••GemHeart Contest: Scary Stories to Tell In The Comments••••

+5 votes
140 views

This is a scary story contest. Write the scariest story you can (no different font or size than the normal ones), and if you copy off a website remember to credit it. I will decide on the due date once I get the first few entries. Enjoy, and try to keep us awake at night because of your freaky scary story writing skillz!

image

 

asked Mar 30, 2017 in Writing Contests by -GEMHeart- (229,290 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
So you're gemheart??? Ok..こんにちは!間違ったと助け下さい!
answered Mar 31, 2017 by rae (82,600 points)
"Hello! Please help with being wrong!"
What??? XD
Yea, I'm GemHeart. What's wrong with dat? I seem different? XD
+1 vote
PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE ENTER!!! THE DUEDATE IS MAY 19TH!
answered Apr 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (229,290 points)
+1 vote
Hi ummm can I still enter?
answered Jun 13, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,000 points)
Yeah
0 votes
Shy short girl alone every time her parents leave to work they think shes aa psychopath because she tells them that shes not alone at the house she see shadows, doors open and she see nothing. That day she was at home she stayed in her room locking all the doors, and holding a cross praying.  But then she heard foot steps she closed her eyes tight, but then she heard whispering sound that terrified here they said "Come out....come out...." then there was laughter "hahahaha" "Come...out.... or I'm gonna get you......" She kept her eyes closed tight "hahahaha" then she felt something breathing down on her neck "I told you...if you didn't come out id get you...." she was frozen she didn't know what to do she opened her eyes and turned around she saw nothing she was terrified so she ran out of her house into the woods the voices were louder " IM COMEING TO GET YOU" she kept running now looking back then there was more laughing "haHAHAHAHAHAHA" she kept running until she tripped getting her foot stuck in a hole trying her best to get it out fast enough. "I found you" "HAHAHAHAHA" she looked she was surprised it was a handsome boy "Now do you need help?" she said "Sure...." and he helped her foot she noticed that her skin had gotten darker and she could see her dark black veins as soon as he touched her. She said "who are you?" he said " no it doesn't matter follow me " he said with a big smile then she heard those voices again "HAHAHAHAHAHA" "DONT DO IT" "SEE YA KID" "HAHAHAHAHA" she looked at the boy and grabbed the cross and stabbed him in the back and ran off when she looked back he wasn't a boy anymore he was a demon chasing her she wondered to her self while listening to the voices :"RUN!!!!" "HURRY UP" "DONT GO THAT WAY" she kept running changing directions till she slipped off a cliff she fell and crashed to the ground. But then she opened her eyes and she was back in her room holding the cross. She stood up and looked at her self. Her vains were black and visible but then she heard her dad say "OK HONEY WE ARE GOING" she quicky ran down stars and tried to tell her dad but it was to late so she tried to go back to my room making heavy foots steps and I saw my self and I said "come out.....come out..open your eyes." but as I saw my self run out of the house I knew what happened.

                                                     THE END
answered Jun 14, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,000 points)

That laughter makes me laugh hai