KidzTalk

Age Poll [poll]

+10 votes
390 views
asked Apr 14, 2017 in Polls by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
What is your age range? This information can help us with internal product development.
Choices:
3-4 (0 votes)
5-7 (0 votes)
8-10 (4 votes, 13%)
11-13 (25 votes, 78%)
14-15 (2 votes, 6%)
16-18 (1 vote, 3%)
18+ (0 votes)
commented Aug 23, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Is there an age limit? Cuz one day when we are all 18 will we have to leave?
commented Aug 26, 2019 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
Glad to hear you are thinking so far ahead! There is no age limit to use KidzSearch.
commented Aug 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Ok!
commented Aug 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Good to know. I never want to have to leave!
commented Aug 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Agreed!
commented Sep 16, 2019 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)

8-10.Good job,I'm actually 10!wink_smileteeth_smile



7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2019 by anonymous
Almost everyone of us is 11-13! :D
commented Nov 29, 2019 by midnight
True I'm 11
commented Nov 29, 2019 by anonymous
cool! I'm 12.
commented Mar 25, 2020 by human
yep, I’m 11
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by JD2005
I am 14-15. I don't have an account, so I can't vote.

And I agree guys, I never wanna leave KS either! ;D
commented Nov 24, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Why don't you get an account JD?
+3 votes
answered Nov 22, 2019 by midnight
i will never leave and when i have children it will be passed on to them and so on                                                                                                                                                                                                                             long live ks
+3 votes
answered Nov 22, 2019 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Kidsearch, will my answer be revealed to anyone or used in some way?
commented Nov 23, 2019 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
It is an anonymous poll. We only use it to help build a better product. For example, knowing we get more "older" kids helps a lot with future development.
+6 votes
answered Jul 25, 2019 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
I will be on here till I am 18+.
+4 votes
answered Jul 24, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
Wow...mostly 11-13.
+4 votes
answered May 28, 2017 by Ellie672
11-13