First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Two verses from the Holy Quran

+9 votes
85 views
asked Aug 23, 2019 in Islamic Knowledge club by Autumn (66,650 points)



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)
selected Oct 27, 2019 by Autumn
 
Best answer
Those verses make me feel good, Islam is a really beautiful religion! Did you know: If you walk into a masjid, Allah will forgive all your sins! I learned that by a scholar who came to my local mosque.
+1 vote
answered Aug 23, 2019 by arkzo (419,170 points)
I love these verses
commented Aug 24, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)
Are you also Muslim?
commented Aug 24, 2019 by arkzo (419,170 points)
I am Catholic