When You Say "It's NOT Opposite Day" It Could Be Or Not Be Opposite Day

+5 votes
22 views
asked Sep 24, 2019 in Shower Thoughts by BGPearl (4,020 points)
Think. When you say "It's NOT Opposite Day" If it really WAS opposite day, you would be saying it IS opposite day, but if it really WASN'T opposite day you would be saying it ISN'T opposite day, and you would never really know if it was opposite day or not!!

HA! HA!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 24, 2019 by Kitten (363,250 points)
Yeah, you could say that.
asked Oct 19, 2019 in Shower Thoughts by BGPearl (4,020 points) Old Lady Comedy
0 votes
answered Sep 25, 2019 by arkzo (402,630 points)
Haha