KidzTalk

#Teachers are mean and if you think this Read now

+5 votes
36 views
asked Dec 10, 2019 in General Blogs by Chee-z Toast
edited Dec 10, 2019
This is crazy but guess what at my school me and my friends are doing something called secret santa and my friend Kamryn got a boy named rayyain and said that she said that she asked him what he wanted then he said I want to have a date with your friend ME now I have to go on a date with her to keep my friend


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
The teachers know best often, yo should have not accepted the dare
+2 votes
answered Dec 18, 2019 by N
You should see if you can compromise with your friend you shouldn't have to go on a date with someone unless you want to. PLus the whole point of secret santa is that you don't know who is getting you the gift.
+3 votes
answered Dec 18, 2019 by Doggy
You shouldn't have accepted the dare.