KidzTalk

Username Change

+4 votes
28 views
asked May 22 in Other by CoralSophie08 (20,400 points)
I have changed my username.

Before: Monkeymad60

After: CoralSophie08

No, that is NOT my real name! It is a mix of random names I thought were pretty for a username.

Thanks for your cooperation.
commented May 22 by Ada4 (6,110 points)

Cool, how'd you do that? I don't want to change my username...



4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
okay!
0 votes
answered May 22 by dragon knight (366,580 points)
im not a fan of caps but it's a nice username ;D
commented May 23 by Lemony The Bean (87,260 points)
Wdym by caps?
commented May 23 by dragon knight (366,580 points)
like capital letters

it's kind of does not match if you get what i mean?
commented May 23 by Lemony The Bean (87,260 points)
oh yeah, I gotcha, but for me it’s the opposite lol if it doesn’t have and it’s a bunch a words in one words then i get like OCD

like your name is fine bc it has a space in between, but like ya
commented May 23 by dragon knight (366,580 points)
haha same a bunch of words is a no no for me
+2 votes
answered May 22 by Lemony The Bean (87,260 points)
It’s so pretty! I love it <3

I’m probably gonna be confused for some time lol, now I know how it feels for others when I change my username!
+2 votes
answered May 22 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)
Kk. I like it!!