KidzTalk

Suggestion for JD2005

+4 votes
69 views
asked Jun 16, 2020 in Other by Ada4 (15,930 points)

Hey JD! No offense for this, but can you please create an account? I want to vote you for those contests and maybe can you also create a blog and advice column if you get one; just suggesting since your a celebrity on this If you want to know how to create an account, ask me or create a KT post. 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 19, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,820 points)
if they don't want the account, just let them be.
+2 votes
answered Jun 18, 2020 by JD2005
First of all, thank you. I'm not a celebrity lol, I joined KN just 2 years ago. There are several users who had joined before me, and they are pretty much popular.

I'm sorry, but I'm not joining KT because of a few reasons. Mainly because if I make an account, it would be easier to get caught by my parents. So, I can't. I better stay as a guest user. Please don't mind, I hope you'll understand.
commented Jun 18, 2020 by Ada4 (15,930 points)

Sorry, thank you for correcting me. I sometimes do that, I wish I could stop. I get it! I have my own email address and I use mine for KidzTalk, but I know you wouldn't something like sneaking and getting your own email. 

commented Jun 19, 2020 by JD2005
Thanks for understanding. And you don't have to say sorry, it's okay! :)