KidzTalk

Switch between windows in Windows 10 and Windows 10 Pro

+2 votes
25 views
asked Feb 8 in Tech Club by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
Use ctrl+alt+tab to be able to switch between windows and up to 5 Edge tabs using your keyboard.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 8 by Autumn (34,090 points)

I didn''t know there's a windows 10 pro!

edit: so i looked it up on google. it's the same as windows 10 but made for business i guess.

"Windows 10 Pro

Designed to be the foundation of the modern workplace, Windows 10 Pro has the business tools your team needs to work even smarter."

(copied and pasted from their website)

0 votes
answered Feb 9 by EloquentRacer92
i dont need this windows stuff im on a mac
commented Feb 9 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
I don't have a Mac so I won't know much to do with Mac OS.