KidzTalk

Harry Potter House quiz:

+8 votes
555 views
asked Nov 18, 2016 in Books by jazzlinny (38,080 points)

Here is a House Quiz for Harry Potter!!!

1. Moon or Sun?

      a. Moon

      b. Sun

2. Family or Friends?

     a. Friends

     b. Family

3. Do you enjoy school?

     a. Yes!

      b. No, I hate it.

     c. Only when it is with my friends.

      d. Only if I can laugh at others' mistakes.

4. Story Question! Let's say a bully is coming, and is about to call you a name. Which would you prefer?

   a. SwordSpit

   b. FourEyes

   c. MeaniePants

    d. SoftFace

5. Which book would you rather read?

   a. Harry Potter

   b. Percy Jackson

  c. Nerd Camp

   d. None

6. Final Question: Which house would you like to be sorted into?

    a. Ravenclaw

   b. Gryffindor 

 c. Hufflepuff

 d. Slytherin

 

 

Please answer! 



17 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 19, 2016 by ilovedogs
 
Best answer
1.B

2.B

3.A

4.C

5.A

6.B
commented Nov 19, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,080 points)
Hmmmm..... This is a tough one.......loves their family...and enjoys school. You would like to be in Gryffindor eh? Well, I choose the best match for you and that is RAVENCLAW!!!
 

PS:Sorry if this is not what you would like, but I choose the best one for you.
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Greenie
A

B

C

A

A

B
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by LUNALOVEGOOD!@)120
1. A

2. B

3. A

4. B

5. A

6. A
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by anonymous
moon
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2020 by SIRIUS-BLACK :) (790 points)
1-sun

2-family

3-yes!

4-swords pit (I wouldn’t like four eyes because I use glasses)

5-HP

6- I would like griffindor but i think I am in hufflepuff because i’m loyal,honest,a true friend and more sooo yeah
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2020 by LoonyLovegood (530 points)
Moon

Family

Yes

B four eyes

Harry Potter

Ravenclaw
0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2020 by anonymous
1:b

2:b

3:a

4:a

5:a

6:b
0 votes
answered Aug 27, 2020 by BLACKMAGICUNI1234 (1,430 points)
1.a  2.b  3. a  4. c  5.a 6.a
+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2018 by Abbey
1) a 2) b 3) b 4) a 5) a 6) b
+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2017 by cece
1. a.

2. b.

3. c.

4. b.

5. a. {I'v already read them all}

6. anything BUT slytherin