KidzTalk

Rowanyung School of Witchcraft and Wizardry House Sorting Quiz! (Please read the description)

+6 votes
269 views
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Harry Potter Club by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
edited Dec 13, 2016 by -GEMHeart-
A few months back DinoDude and I made our own Harry Potter school located in the Great Smoky Mountains region in Tennessee. DinoDude suggested I expose it on here, and I am delighted to say I agreed. This is a quiz to see which house you would be in! Also, DinoDude suggested I do a fanfic series about it on here... What do you think? (First take the quiz than answer this question. Thanks a lot!) Like Hogwarts, there are four Houses, gentle Irischea, cunning Wineron, certain Skyhangyo, and rebellious Cancelgrace.

~1. Your friend has been given a zero in Transfiguration. You got an ninety six. You:

 A.  Have nothing to say, but then comfort them.

 B. Help them with their next Transfiguration assignment.

 C. Go and rant at the Transfiguration professor. Maybe s/he doesn't like your friend...

  D. Just stalk off.

~2. You're one of the first years. Someone taunts you. You:

 A. Stay quiet and don't reply.

 B. Taunt them back.

~3.Someone offers to help you with your homework. You:

 A. Refuse.

 B. Accept.

~4. Today is your Charms' exam, and you have been called to preform. You:

 A. Strut forward, confident.

 B. Move timidly forward, nervous.

 C. Run up, thinking "Gimme what you got".

 D. Walk forward normally.

~5. Your friend corrects your spell movement. You:

 A. Cough pointedly, " Who are you? Hermione Granger?"

 B. Threaten to jinx them

 C. Let them help.

~6. It's the end of term, and your House wins. You:

 A. Jump up and now a few times in excitement.

 B. Yell with joy.

 C. Shriek your victory to the whole Hall.

~7. What's your personality?

 A. Gentle and soft spoken.

 B. Rebellious.

 C. Sharp and cunning.

 D. None of the above.

~8. What position would you be on a Quidditch team?

 A. Seeker.

 B. Chaser.

 C. Beater.

 D.Keeper.

 E. I'd rather be in the stands, watching.

~9. What is your Hogwarts House? (Please take Owl or Jazzi's House quiz if you're not sure.)

 A. RavenClaw

 B. Hufflepuff

 C. Gryffindor

 D. Slytherin

~10. Did you like this quiz?

 A. Yes.

 B. No.

~ 11. What Rowanyung House would you like to be in/ which House is most appealing to you?

 A. Irischea.

 B. Wineron.

 C. Skyhangyo.

 D. Cancelgrace.

~12. What's your best magical subject?

 A. Herbology.

 B. Transfiguration.

 C. Charms.

 D. Potions.

 E. Muggle Studies.

 F. Ancients Ruins.

 G. None of the above.

I hope you enjoyed this quiz! Please tell me your answers below, and should I start a fanfic on this?


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 27, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

My answer is...

 

B

B

B

A

C

C

C

A

C

A

B

C

 

dolphin-swim

commented Apr 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Your Rowanyung House is: Wineron! Rowanyung Winerons are cunning, like  Hogwarts Slytherins. The founder was Harry Wineron, who was a political candidate for the Board of Education before he decided to form his own house.
+1 vote
answered Dec 16, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
1. B

2. A

3. A

4. D

5. C

6. B

7. A

8. A

9. ?

10. A

11. A

12. E
commented Dec 18, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Your Rowanyung House is: Irischea! Irischea students are gentle and softspoken, like Hogwarts Hufflepuffs.  The founder of Irischea was Watson Irischea  who made several new jinxes and curses.
+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
b

a

b

d

c

b

d

e

a

a

c

c

 

 

YOU SHOULD FOR SURE
commented Dec 14, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Your Rowanyung House is: Skyhangyo! Skyhangyo students are certain and smart like Hogwarts RavenClaws. The founder of Skyhangyo was Elizabeth Skyhangyo who was responsible for many of the strange creatures in the wide river under the castle.
+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
B

B

B

A

C if it is a legit correction. If it is just them being annoying, then A

B

B

A

C

A

D

G
commented Dec 14, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Your Rowanyung House is: Cancelgrace! Cancelgrace students are rebellious and cunning like Hogwarts Slytherins. The founder of Cancelgrace was Lyra Cancelgrace who bought water spirits to the lake and fire spirits to the grounds.
+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2016 by kitten 5678
b

a

b

c

c

b

d

d

a

a

c

f
commented Dec 13, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
What is a rowanyung house?
commented Dec 13, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Your Rowanyung House is: Skyhangyo! Skyhangyo students are certain and smart like Hogwarts RavenClaws. The founder of Skyhangyo was Elizabeth Skyhangyo who was responsible for many of the strange creatures in the wide river under the castle.