KidzTalk

What's snapchat?

+6 votes
110 views
asked Dec 14, 2016 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
huh


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
A social network
+1 vote
answered Jul 6, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
I like snapchat too, and I think it's safe because only your friends can see all your photos on your 'story'.
+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
A form of social media
+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2016 by lincoln cheer
Snapchat is amazing!! I love it I could do it all day long.
commented Dec 15, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
You cheerlead too?
+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
well it's this thing
+1 vote
answered Dec 14, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
I looove snapchat. You can send videos or pictures w/ cool filters on them, changing yours or others appearance to your friends. You can send them individually, to each person, or post them on your story, which everyone that's your friend sees.
commented Dec 15, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Oooooh, sound interesting. :O