KidzTalk

do you like quizes?

+6 votes
152 views
asked Apr 27, 2014 in Other by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)


9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
selected Apr 28, 2014 by tdtl1802
 
Best answer
It's a part of life and studying and school. It helps you, but you can get stressed over them. It's important that you pay attention to them though. I personally don't think they're that bad, except they are harsh sometimes.

- mчstíc_вєαutч
commented Apr 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
lol I mean like personality quizes
+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2015 by smoochin himer
no i hate them
+2 votes
answered Nov 26, 2015 by ray ray
yes i love all kinds of quizes ask me one and ill answer!
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
luv riddles and quizzes but not really things like relation quizzes
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I like quizzes
+2 votes
answered Jun 23, 2014 by anonymous
Sometimes
+2 votes
answered May 3, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I love quizzes except the one in school! But outside of school I sometimes do riddles and quizzes!
+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
Oh. Well. Personality quizzes, I don't do them that much but I think they're stupid, no offense.

- mчstíc_вєαutч
+2 votes
answered Apr 27, 2014 by anonymous
Well, studying and school are an important part of life, and sometimes you have to befriend your quizzes and tests. I personally think they are sometimes a little too harsh, but they're for your own good!

- mчstíc_вєαutч