Does anyone even like Green Eyes?

+6 votes
81 views
asked Mar 26, 2017 in Fiction by BIG GREEN EYE§ and Twilight
reopened Jun 23, 2017 by kidzsearch
I worked really hard to make this book and I want to no why you guys don't like or read it.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
 
Best answer
Twi,

It takes time to get books noticed. I'm reading your story ;)

-Gemmy
commented Mar 26, 2017 by Twilight
Thanks and sorry :)  :(
+2 votes
answered Mar 22, 2019 by Ammy K.
Is it on Kidztalk? If so what is it tagged? I tried searching it, but a bunch of other stuff popped up. I'd love to read your book!