New KidzTalk Security Question. Dance Authentication.

+5 votes
87 views
In order to post a question, we are thinking of using the following method of authentication (DDA) to make sure you are a real person posting it. Would it be okay? You just need to be a little musical and have some rhythm, but I think it will make things more secure. Bots can't dance, so it should work. Post your comments below.

asked Apr 1, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by kidzsearch (71,390 points)
edited Apr 1, 2017 by kidzsearch


8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sounds like an April Fools prank to me laugh

The beginning is believable, but that part where the intern falls over with stuff flying all over the place, or the guy spilling coffee on his pants is too much to take seriously.

answered Apr 2, 2017 by whizkid (57,680 points)
selected Apr 3, 2017 by kidzsearch
0 votes
That's pretty cool! Except it's kind of embarrassing if someone walks in on you!
answered Apr 1, 2017 by Tyler043007 (54,470 points)
+1 vote
OK! Sounds good! I cannot dance, tho. XD

(LostLinerLegend says, "I can't wait to get my groove on XD")
answered Apr 1, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (156,790 points)
0 votes
Sounds good to me, but I can't do stuff like break dancing or more advance dance moves. It may block people that can't dance well.
answered Apr 1, 2017 by M
0 votes
I think you don't REALLY have to dance....I think you have to at least wiggle a little. XD
answered Apr 1, 2017 by Tyler043007 (54,470 points)
0 votes
i mean....that's fine and all but i can't dance so. apparently i'm a robot. yo siri
answered Apr 3, 2017 by rae (75,880 points)
LOL
0 votes
IDK, but sounds cool!
answered Apr 4, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (30,150 points)
+1 vote
The thing is if someone is unable to dance, they wouldn't be able to post on ks.
answered Jun 11, 2017 by arKZo (223,940 points)