App Review: Goat Simulator

+5 votes
114 views
Sorry, I sadly do not have the app anymore. I had it on my Kindle, where I got it for free on Amazon. I will not include pictures for that reason.

However, Goat Simulator is a great game for teens and adults. The uncensored version has inappropriate moments, but those are for Xbox and stuff. The app version is censored for kids. It costs around 3-6 dollars, and there are many apps of it. My personal favorite is MMO. I would rate the app 5 stars, and I recommend you get it on Kindle.

The games come out with new features every few holidays, so it keeps you on your toes. It is realistic with a town, city, and school in the first, a castle and fanasty land in another, space and a Martian colony along with many other colonies in another, and a fanasty winter land in the last. There is a new one coming out called PAYDAY in which you can steal and get... hats. Hats! But, still fun!

If you get this awesome app, enjoy it!
asked Jun 7, 2017 in App Reviews by GemHeart (129,690 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
I got the free one and it is fun.
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Tyler043007 (51,390 points)
+2 votes
i got the app! its fun
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arKZo (200,640 points)
0 votes
???
answered Jan 31, 2018 by ???
goat sim sucks