KidzTalk

am i a good singer or bad singer?

+7 votes
188 views
asked Jun 18, 2017 in Other by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,390 points)
I don't like singing in front of people because I get scared if I sound weird I do once in a good while but not a lot I think I sound okay but I don't think anyone else thinks so. My mom said I sing beautiful but she hasn't heard me sing since I was like 5 plus she's my mom of course she's gonna say that. The truth is I sing privetly but not in front of people but I've always wanted to sing.

 

Help!!!!!!! I really want to sing but I can't I've never told anyone this but....I want to be a singer when I grow up.
commented Jun 21, 2017 by digglehead (2,220 points)

I don't like to sing in front of people either!

I also want to be a singer when I grow up!singing 

singing singing singing singing Sing you BIG heart out!



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 20, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)
If you sound good, you sound good! You think so, you know so. Anyway, but those who want to "hire" you have to think you sing good. Just be yourself. They are looking for someone with a special voice, not a spinoff off of Katy Perry!
commented Jun 28, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,390 points)
Thanks you!!!
+1 vote
answered Jun 20, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,450 points)
Who cares what other people think? If you think you sound good,then that's all that matters. Don't let the haters get to you, just ignore them! You do you!!!