Apology

+6 votes
56 views
Sorry.you guys made me cry and think about killing myself! I just have cancer and I am very sick.im so sorry.I am jealous because friendrules has so many points.sorry
asked Jul 5, 2017 in Other by digglehead
Ahh thats WHAT I like to hear my sister had cancer she dies some time ago but hope God has his hand on u


4 Answers

+2 votes
Thank you for apologizing!
answered Jul 5, 2017 by L (59,080 points)
+3 votes
Digglehead-

Awe! I'm so sorry you are thinking that, and I know you may already know this, but NOBODY here is trying to hurt you with the amount of points they have! You might know this too, but I am suffering from heart disease. I know how you feel with having a serious disease and being very sick, I got you. And I am sorry if this is coming out wrong to you, because I am not trying to offend you, but I think it is kind of strange that you want to kill yourself over the amount of points people have. Because I bet you are a wonderful person who doesn't deserve to die just because of the amount of points somebody has. Believe me, I have had suicidal thoughts before, plus having heart disease, anorexia, etc. But whatever you do, DON'T let the amount of points of a person get to you, because I would be so darned sad if kidzsearch lost an amazing person (Like yourself) just because of an amount of points someone has. Keep going!
answered Jul 5, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (22,130 points)
+1 vote
Well I guess its true I have a lot of points and yes maybe its hard to get that many. I am very sorry you have cancer though. I don't have anything like that but believe me I have lost almost everyone I know my best friend hardly talks to me and well my parents they well have many issues like my mom has a broken leg my sister has lime disease, and my dad had some type of surgery. I get you may be jellouse , but no one blames you for that. Deep down your still the wonderful person you should be! I know how you feel, but saying you might just kill yourself is not the answer. So, I am glad u apologized too! You are really great for that. So, maybe we could be friends?
answered Jul 5, 2017 by Friendsrule (49,320 points)

Thank you so much! And I want to be BFFS and............. I have a crush on you.tomatoe

You are are so AWESOME on now you forgave him like that! That is a rare trait people have.and my daddy has Lyme disease too.
+1 vote
Omigosh we're SO sorry. I had no idea. You are an awesome person, so there's no reason to kill yourself. And there shouldn't. I'm very sorry if we said something to you that really hurt, but you kinda also hurt our friend's feelings too. But you spoke the truth and now she forgave you. I hope you will be able to recover your disease and I hope you stay an awesome, happy, amazing, and unique person, no matter what the circumstances. <3
answered Jul 5, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)