A Goal.

+9 votes
43 views
asked Nov 1, 2018 in 50,000 Points Club by toad aka star (298,400 points)
I have 50,000 points, been here for two weeks, and ranked 10. I am determined to have 100,000 points by the end of this week. Who thinks I can do this in 3 weeks?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 1, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)
IDK, it took me several months to get up to where I am! It took me almost a year!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by toad aka star (298,400 points)
*smiles* 40,000 more points to go! I posted that 14 hours ago. I'm really counting off the days and points I get. I got 10,000 points in 14 hours. Hmm, I really need to think how long that would take if I got 10,000 points in 14 hours. We'll see....
commented Nov 2, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)
Well, I wanna get up to lots of points to and it seems a big unfair that you're getting more points when you only joined a few weeks ago when I've been here for 2 years... and I posted a ton.

 

Maybe y'all can help by upvoting my posts ad I'll do the same to yours? IDK... I've never gotten number 1 in anything and it'd be cool to be #1 in the points here if even for a day. ;)
commented Nov 2, 2018 by toad aka star (298,400 points)
Sure!!
0 votes
answered Nov 1, 2018 by arkzo (402,220 points)
There's a possibility you will get 100,000 points. You are growing really fast!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by toad aka star (298,400 points)
Thanks!