How do you get points???

+4 votes
19 views
How exactly do you get points? I am SUPER desperate for getting points. Plz plz plz. Most of the time, nobody replies. Please tell me how to. PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!
asked Dec 23, 2018 in Ask Vivi by CrouchingSpider (160 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Here's how the point system works (well, what I know)

Upvoting answers and questions are ten points, so if you upvoted 10 questions you'd have 100 points.

I think answering is ten points as well, but I'm not sure.

Getting best answer is 350 points I think. You get a lot of points when someone best answers you, so look out for that!

 

Hope this helped!
answered Dec 23, 2018 by Queeny (75,500 points)
+1 vote
answer things!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1
answered Jan 12 by unicornlover01 (900 points)
That's not all of it, look at Queeny's answer.