KidzTalk

How do I get points??? PLEASE ANSWER!!!

+12 votes
281 views
asked Aug 12, 2017 in Ask Vivi by Mermaid lover 009
How do I get points and an advice column??My mom doesn't know I'm doing this and won't let me  get a kidznet account.She doesn't want me on my iPad too much.I get it though.I mean I'm on it 24/7..... And how do I convine her that this is ok??Then she'll actually give me permission and I won't feel guilty?Also I'm only 8 so she's reasonable not to give me a kidznet account.But nobody answers my questions and asks me anything!!


5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Aug 12, 2017 by kidzsearch (153,370 points)
 
Best answer
You must first have a registered KidzTalk account. Next, you need at least 10,000 points to get an advice column. The best way to accumulate points is to ask and answer lots of questions. Best Answer votes get the most points.
0 votes
answered Jan 13 by EloquentRacer92
1st, you have to create an account. 2nd, just ask questions, answers, and if you get best answer, you get 300 points! (I read the FAQ)
+3 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by im kanye (373,920 points)
First things, be a registered member to get points. Secondly, just answer questions or someone can mark you as best answer. You can get points so many ways!
+3 votes
answered Aug 12, 2017 by L (77,320 points)
To get points, you have to get an account, ask questions, and answer questions.
+12 votes
answered Aug 12, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
If it's "how to get points in kidztalk", maybe you'll points now. (maybe)

If your iPad is yours, you can use your own email

I hope that works