KidzTalk

How to ?

+4 votes
55 views
asked Apr 30, 2019 in How-To by GreenGear-Creebot (1,440 points)
Do i need requirements to launch a contest ?


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 17 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
Anyone can launch a contest. That's a beauty of Kidztalk.
+2 votes
answered May 3, 2019 by im kanye (372,140 points)
nO!
+2 votes
answered May 1, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Nope!
commented May 3, 2019 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,440 points)
Ok then, how do you open one officially ?
commented May 6, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Well, just make a post about it regarding rules and stuff. Be warned, contests that aren't by KS don't get a lot of entries here. I've tried and I've only gotten 2-3 entries. However, back when KT was with more of a community, there was a lot, but now it's not as much. Good luck ;3