New Old Lady Comedy

+5 votes
32 views
Mary Jojo (old lady) is on the phone receiving a sales call.

Kristine (Sales call lady): Hello, I'm Kristine and I was wondering if you would like to donate money to a foundation where most of the money goes to a rich person in New York, but you may be lucky and get to give five cents to a homeless per-

Mary Jojo (shouting): I CAN"T HERE YOU SUNNY!!! YOU GOTTA SPEAK UP!!!

Kristine: Is there someone eighteen or older in this household?

Mary Jojo: Well then! Thank you! At least someone finds me attractive. AND I'M SIX MILLION NINETY-SEVEN!!! DOES THAT MAKE THE CUT?

Kristine: So, anyway... Will you donate mon-

Mary Jojo: WAIT A MINUTE! IS THIS ONE OF THEM JUNK CALLS?!! MARY JOJO HATES THEM JUNK CALLS!!! So uh, how do you hang up?

Also, shoutout to Knight Star and Lunalovegoodmolly! They're the best!
related to an answer for: Old Lady Comedy
asked Oct 19 in Shower Thoughts by BGPearl (3,730 points)
Cool hello peeps

Cool hello I like your post can I have a shout-out please I love your posts

Wait, really? No one really reads posts specifically posted by me, so that means a lot! I will definitely give you a shout-out.


5 Answers

+3 votes
Very nice!
answered Oct 19 by arkzo (362,440 points)
+3 votes
Lol
answered Oct 19 by Kitten (272,780 points)
Can You Create an Old Lady Comedy?
+3 votes
Haha!
answered Oct 20 by Autumn (44,610 points)
+1 vote
Thanks for the shout out LOL! My grandma was always like that, screaming at the person on the phone hahahaha
answered Oct 20 by knightstar✧ (287,340 points)
+1 vote
OMG. That is amazing and thanks! Please make more.
answered Oct 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (116,930 points)