Fibonacci Sequence

+8 votes
20 views
asked Nov 11, 2019 in Today I Learned... by Jabber (15,670 points)
If you want to know what the Fibonacci sequence is here is how you find it.

The Fibonacci sequence simply is: C=A+B here is an example: 1=+2=3 or 3+2=5

The Fibonacci sequence is: 0 1 1 2 3 5 8 13 21 34 55.......

so it=  1+1=2  2+1=3 3+2=5 5+2=8 8+5=13 13+8=21 21+13=34 34+21=55.........

this is the fibonacci sequence!

-jabber


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,800 points)

That's is so cool!!! hai What grade are you in?

commented Nov 11, 2019 by Jabber (15,670 points)
7th
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by arkzo (399,260 points)
thanks!
+2 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by Kitten (347,210 points)
Thanos! I never knew that!
0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (165,060 points)
That's amazing. How did you learn that?
0 votes
answered Nov 11, 2019 by ArtistGirl (22,200 points)
Cool! I learned that last year.